Round 4 - Steele Creek - Morganton, NC (2017 ATV PM)

Posted on

Steele Creek
Morganton, NC - Round 4
1. XC1 Pro - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 001 WALKER FOWLER ROGERS, OH YAM 5 01:58:05.625
2 521 ADAM MCGILL WEST UNION, WV HON 5 01:58:56.375
3 005 BRYCEN NEAL BIDWELL, OH YAM 5 01:59:20.734
4 003 CHRIS M BORICH SUNBURY, PA SUZ 5 02:01:53.968
5 013 JOHNNY GALLAGHER AURORA, OH YAM 5 02:05:04.687
6 007 LANDON C WOLFE GLENVILLE, PA HON 5 02:05:07.250
7 008 MARTIN CHRISTOFFERSON RICHFORD, NY HON 5 02:05:09.140
8 741 WESTLEY WOLFE MYERSVILLE, MD SUZ 5 02:07:01.171
9 010 JOSHUA MERRITT AKRON, OH YAM 5 02:08:11.625
10 014 RANDY C HAMILTON DENVILLE, NJ HON 5 02:10:16.750
11 020 JAMES D GREEN SAINT MARYS, WV HON 5 02:14:24.843
12 004 JARROD M MCCLURE KASKA, PA HON 3 01:03:16.453
13 201 CODY COLLIER CARROLL, OH YAM 3 01:06:08.265
14 816 TUCKER L WYATT GRAIN VALLEY, MO HON 3 01:09:54.609
15 149 BRENT STURDIVANT MONTROSE, WV HON 1 00:09:19.906
2. XC2 Pro Am - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 016 DEVON FEEHAN WINDSOR, NY HON 5 02:04:12.484
2 303 MATTHEW LINDLE MUSCATINE, IA HON 5 02:06:02.906
3 017 HUNTER HART NEWFIELD, NY YAM 5 02:06:23.796
4 703 AUSTIN ABNEY VEEDERSBURG, IN HON 5 02:07:59.359
5 009 GREG S COVERT ITHACA, NY YAM 5 02:09:37.546
6 441 BRANDON C ICARD HICKORY, NC HON 5 02:10:23.765
7 427 CAMERON BRUCE DARLINGTON, PA YAM 5 02:13:03.125
8 031 KENNY SHICK NEW CASTLE, PA YAM 5 02:13:36.046
9 934 BRADEN HENTHORN MARIETTA, OH HON 5 02:13:38.093
10 621 WYATT J WILKIN HILLSBORO, OH HON 5 02:14:08.734
11 033 LEVI COEN MILLFIELD, OH HON 5 02:15:16.718
12 223 BRYSON HOPPES GREENFIELD, OH YAM 5 02:17:16.921
13 087 WES KINSLEY MORGANTOWN, WV SUZ 4 01:42:13.296
14 622 CODY FOX COATESVILLE, IN HON 4 02:00:08.312
15 079 KENNETH B KELLY DAILEY, WV HON 4 02:37:06.765
16 240 SHANNON LACY WOODFORD, VA HON 3 01:16:09.484
17 941 SAM HOUGH HOLDEN, MO HON 3 01:59:23.000
18 514 J.D. BROWN VALLEY HEAD, WV HON 2 00:40:39.968
DNF 088 DEVIN MASTERS MORGANTOWN, WV SUZ 0 00:00:00.000
3. College A (16-21) - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 217 DREW LANDERS MONTEREY, TN YAM 5 02:07:43.312
2 926 TANNER WALKER BERLIN, PA HON 5 02:14:29.328
3 712 JOHN GLAUDA JR WAXHAW, NC YAM 5 02:16:59.093
4 808 ELI KIGER WAYNESBURG, PA YAM 5 02:21:29.125
5 351 MICHAEL SHAFFER PORT ORANGE, FL HON 5 02:23:33.468
6 040 MORGAN FLANNERY MERCERSBURG, PA HON 5 02:24:18.656
7 265 NICHOLAS ROYALTY SCOTTSBURG, IN HON 5 02:25:32.687
8 436 JACOB J SCOTT VINCENT, OH YAM 5 02:26:04.062
9 072 JOEY LAMBRIGHT EAST PALESTINE, OH HON 5 02:27:56.093
10 062 TYLER SWINDLE INDIANAPOLIS, IN YAM 5 02:30:11.453
11 969 BOEDY LAMOREAUX WINDSOR, NY HON 5 02:32:22.140
12 250 DAVIS G BRINSON HENDERSONVILLE, NC HON 4 01:55:53.875
13 995 ANDREW HERING BROWNSBURG, IN HON 4 01:57:05.843
14 328 JOSEPH YURCHISON CHAMPION, PA YAM 4 01:57:54.468
15 046 SCOTT M PIERSON WINDSOR, NY HON 4 01:59:02.546
16 501 SETH WILSON SMITHFIELD, PA YAM 4 02:04:26.359
17 517 MCCAIN JENNINGS ALGONA, IA HON 3 01:13:48.468
18 064 SHANE KITTLE PARKERSBURG, WV HON 3 01:29:25.781
19 355 DUSTIN J ATKINSON BEVERLY, WV HON 2 00:40:32.625
20 390 BRANDON THOMPSON CORNING, OH YAM 2 00:44:58.687
21 714 BEAU CAGLE BREVARD, NC YAM 2 00:47:18.328
22 623 SEAN KEFFER MARIETTA, OH YAM 2 00:53:42.531
23 050 KALAB HAGAN TOMPKINSVILLE, KY HON 1 00:10:13.968
24 857 ERIC L STRAUB TOWER CITY, PA HON 1 00:11:15.625
4. Junior A (22+) - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 025 STEVEN COVERT ITHACA, NY YAM 5 02:18:07.390
2 027 NICHOLAS MASTRANGELO NEW CASTLE, PA YAM 5 02:19:12.812
3 831 BRODY LIVENGOOD FALLING WATERS, WV YAM 5 02:19:17.109
4 531 MICHAEL MCAVOY CHESTER, WV YAM 5 02:20:05.500
5 041 MATTHEW J KING SOUTHWICK, MA YAM 5 02:24:37.250
6 744 ZACH WRIGHT GRANITE FALLS, NC HON 5 02:24:39.312
7 189 JAMES MAUGER JR WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ HON 5 02:24:51.812
8 727 ZACHARY DEAN ADDISON, NY YAM 5 02:25:14.093
9 505 ROBERT MAPP WESTMINSTER, MD HON 5 02:29:19.640
10 350 RYAN THOMPSON SUMMERTOWN, TN YAM 4 01:56:41.500
11 457 COLLIN ENGLISH INTERLAKEN, NY HON 4 02:02:08.015
12 193 ANDREW CONNORS WYOMING, PA YAM 4 02:05:01.328
13 408 TYLER SIZEMORE MC CONNELLS, SC YAM 4 02:07:09.031
14 409 JADE MILLWOOD CLEVELAND, GA HON 3 01:19:54.812
15 745 JAY TURNER ALBRIGHT, WV HON 3 01:24:56.078
16 336 DOUG MORSE SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL YAM 3 01:40:37.437
17 403 THOMAS J BARRETT MORRISVILLE, NY YAM 2 00:42:34.000
18 924 BRETT COVER BEAVER FALLS, PA HON 2 00:43:57.859
19 415 TREVOR PAYNE STANLEY, NC KTM 2 00:49:33.100
20 412 ANDREW GILLETTE MCGRAW, NY YAM 2 00:53:22.640
21 214 KYLE PERCY LOCKE, NY YAM 2 00:59:17.796
22 724 LUKE C SHEPHERD MARION, OH YAM 1 00:10:32.125
DNF 151 JAKE PRICE SHELBY, NC HON 0 00:00:00.000
5. Vet A (28+) - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 806 DUSTIN A HENDERSHOT WASHINGTON, WV YAM 5 02:14:21.218
2 028 THOMAS KOONTZ JR FAYETTEVILLE, PA YAM 5 02:15:06.484
3 358 TRAVIS AUSTIN MARSHVILLE, NC HON 5 02:20:43.000
4 870 ADAM C REED BEALLSVILLE, OH HON 5 02:26:25.625
5 417 NICHOLAS CAMILLI CONCORD, NC HON 5 02:27:41.546
6 086 TODD MOSKALA UNIONTOWN, PA YAM 5 02:31:48.203
7 883 JOSEPH F BOSAK PENNS PARK, PA SUZ 5 02:33:46.312
8 728 WALTER SCHUMACHER WEST MANSFIELD, OH KTM 4 02:00:06.671
9 313 JUSTIN HARRIS COLLETTESVILLE, NC HON 3 01:17:22.578
10 418 BRYAN D AXLINE THURMONT, MD SUZ 3 01:22:08.843
11 770 JASON GRIFFITH NEW JOHNSON, TN HON 3 01:31:10.625
12 444 KEVIN PATTERSON BARBOURVILLE, KY KTM 2 00:59:34.343
13 036 JEFFREY PICKENS SHAMOKIN, PA YAM 1 00:10:04.937
6. Senior A/B (38+) - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 061 WESLEY D STONE AUBURN, PA HON 5 02:25:24.515
2 730 CHRIS BERRY MUNSFORDVILLE, KY HON 5 02:31:57.843
3 423 MICHAEL HAYES ROCKY FACE, GA HON 4 02:00:04.953
4 710 GLENN LEDFORD CONNELLY SPRINGS, NC HON 4 02:01:24.937
5 077 ANDY COOPER SENECA ROCKS, WV HON 2 01:09:04.546
6 404 STEVEN HOLMES BRUCTON MILLS, WV SUZ 1 00:11:26.859
7 600 MARSHALL FOWLER LENOIR, NC HON 1 00:12:09.390
7. College B (16-21) - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 187 MICHAEL ANDERSON CLOVERDALE, IN YAM 5 02:24:31.390
2 540 CHANDLER B BURNER BELINGTON, WV YAM 5 02:29:07.984
3 356 CADE VANDERPOOL INDIANOLA, IA HON 4 01:53:22.359
4 405 DYLAN MCCLELLAN GIBSONIA, PA HON 4 01:54:00.125
5 406 CHASE FITTRO RACHEL, WV HON 4 01:55:11.171
6 419 EMILY WISE WAYNESBURG, PA YAM 4 01:57:25.125
7 401 LOGAN WEISHAAR ORRTANNA, PA HON 4 01:57:49.031
8 411 HUDSON PARKER SOUTH SALEM, OH HON 4 02:00:03.515
9 414 HARRISON L WARD HUGHESVILLE, MD YAM 4 02:01:35.562
10 888 CAMERON P ABEE UNION, SC YAM 4 02:02:12.078
11 746 COLE JAQUISH SAUQUOIT, NY HON 4 02:02:33.078
12 349 KELTON HARBIN GREENWOOD, SC YAM 4 02:05:59.156
13 067 DONALD BOYLAN PARKER, PA HON 4 02:07:43.109
14 357 NATHAN BURKHOLDER DENVER, PA HON 4 02:11:37.625
15 139 DUSTIN HUFFMAN WILKESBORO, NC YAM 3 01:31:13.515
16 596 BRIAN SMITH HOSCHTON, GA HON 3 01:35:02.906
17 113 TREVOR TAYLOR NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA HON 3 01:41:47.000
18 359 WILLIAM DYER SR FFERGUSEN, NC KAW 3 02:08:43.156
19 333 EZRA BARRICK DOVER, OH YAM 2 00:47:31.437
20 805 CORY VANDELINDER MILLERTON, PA YAM 2 00:48:07.031
21 360 TYLER NIVENS SMYRNA, SC HON 2 00:51:24.625
22 713 MICHAEL OROBELLO E. ISLIP, NY HON 1 00:12:58.921
23 468 RYAN SHERWOOD MCGRAW, NY SUZ 1 00:14:44.984
8. Junior B (22+) - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 500 RIES PARVIN AKRON, OH YAM 4 01:56:49.000
2 089 CHRIS BELEW LEOMA, TN YAM 4 01:57:10.953
3 450 BEN DANNER CUMMING, GA HON 4 01:59:18.984
4 679 CHRIS MCANALLEN NEW CASTLE, PA YAM 4 02:00:22.781
5 484 TRAVIS C MATTHEWS GAINESBORO, TN SUZ 4 02:01:59.390
6 235 WILLIAM WALLACE STREET, MD YAM 4 02:02:29.140
7 813 TYLER FOSTER MONTROSE, WV YAM 4 02:03:52.700
8 353 JOSHUA COSTA NORTH SMITHFIELD, RI YAM 4 02:08:38.406
9 310 EVAN TIMKO ST.CLAIRSVILLE, OH HON 4 02:09:43.078
10 112 ANTHONY SIMONETTI WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ YAM 4 02:12:13.531
11 611 BYRON S TUTTLE CORNELIUS, NC HON 4 02:12:41.203
12 616 JOHNNY T MINEHAN VICTOR, NY YAM 4 02:12:42.359
13 209 CHARLIE ROGERS WASHINGTON, PA HON 4 02:13:35.671
14 337 NEIL TOALSTON ALLIANCE, OH YAM 4 02:14:45.765
15 803 JOHN SUTTON NEWFIELD, NJ HON 4 02:27:03.453
16 354 DANIEL N RANSBOTTOM ERBACON, WV HON 4 02:33:14.796
17 421 ERIC HOLLIFIELD BAKERSVILLE, NC HON 3 01:25:12.562
18 066 DAVID KYTE NORTH EAST, MD HON 3 01:30:02.656
19 515 CHASEN BUSH FLEMINGTON, WV YAM 3 01:39:22.234
20 825 ETHAN F FITTRO MANNINGTON, WV HON 3 01:54:21.156
21 352 NICK MAYNARD GANGSBORO, TN YAM 2 00:51:17.593
22 320 TRAVIS MATHIAS EAST ROCHESTER, OH YAM 2 00:51:33.265
23 972 JAMES WILLIAMS SUMMERSVILLE, WV HON 2 00:57:21.171
24 402 MIKE PERCY CORTLAND, NY YAM 2 01:01:16.984
25 266 BRADLEY WALKER HOLBROOK, PA HON 1 00:12:40.562
26 416 ANDREW J PHILLIPS CANANDAIGUA, NY YAM 1 00:12:46.843
DNF 407 CODY POSAVEC NEWNAN, GA KAW 0 00:00:00.000
9. Vet B (30+) - ATV - Class Results
Place Nbr Name Hometown Brand Laps Elapsed
1 456 BRIAN VASKO EIGHTY FOUR, PA SUZ 5 02:24:56.015
2 410 JOHN SOUSA WARWICK, RI YAM 5 02:28:55.000
3 386 JUSTIN KERR WAYNESBURG, PA HON 5 02:30:03.828
4 698 DAVID NAPPO EDEN, NY YAM 4 01:57:01.687
5 137 ADAM C SADLON OXFORD, NJ HON 4 02:00:47.593
6 120 ERIN HENDERSHOT MANSFIELD, OH YAM 4 02:03:20.921
7 075 ALLEN TUTTLE MOORESVILLE, NC HON 4 02:03:58.421
8 400 ZACHARY PHILLIPS PARSONS, WV HON 4 02:21:24.750
9 753 DAVID RUTTER JR NELSONVILLE, OH HON 4 02:26:05.000
10 458 BRANDON TRAPP APPLING, GA KAW 2 00:48:24.406
11 394 HOWARD HARTON RUTHERFORDTON, NC HON 1 00:12:28.484

Follow Us

SUBSCRIBE

Sign up for our newsletter to get the latest on sales, new releases and more!